New Students

19658310

Required Visa Documentation

  • $100.00 non refundable to U.S. Consulate
  • Form DS-156, Form DS-157, Form DS-158 (available online at http://travel.state.gov/visa/forms/forms_1342.html)
  • Valid Passport
  • SEVIS fee (I-901, $200)
  • Photographs (2-inch x 2-inch)
  • SEVIS I-20 (provided by the University)
  • University acceptance letter
  • Sufficient funding
Students are required to report to the international student office within 7 days upon arrival or prior to the program start date on their Form I-20. Please bring the following documents; passport, stamped I-20, Verification of Funds and I-94. All students and their dependents are required to purchase medical insurance either from the U.S. or their home country. Insurance is not included in tuition.